Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa
( ex. Sueno De Sevilla, Apartamento En La Alfalfa )
Seville
View gallery
Overview
Overview
Gallery
Location
Rooms
Amenities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
9.3 Superb
11 reviews
Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa
8 Calle Odreros, Seville, Spain
Show map
Set in the Old town district, a 25-minute walk from the bombastic Plaza de Espana, the spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa accommodates up to 7 guests. Situated a stone's throw from the Grand Salvador Catholic Church, this apartment will suprise you with a sun deck and a picnic area.
The 120 m² apartment boasts a prime location within 600 metres of the art-filled Las Duenas Palace. Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa gives access to Teatro Lope de Vega, which is a 19-minute walk away. This property is also not far from the yellow Basilica of la Macarena.
Including a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa is appointed with sound-proofed windows, as well as a writing desk. Air conditioning, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, are provided for the convenience of the guests. Offering a separate toilet and a shower, a bathroom comes with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
This accommodation comprises a kitchenette for self-catering. Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa also provides guests with coffee and tea makers. El Pasaje serves Spanish dishes and lies in the vicinity of this apartment. The 2-bedroom apartment is 20 minutes' drive from Seville airport and 1.3 km from Seville-Santa Justa train station.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
No pets allowed
+ More
Gallery
Map
Tourist attractions in
Seville
Attractions
Basilica de la Macarena - 1.4 km
Isla Magica - 1.8 km
El Palenque - 1.9 km
Estadio Benito Villamarín - 3.8 km
Seville Cathedral - 600 m
Alcazar Palace - 750 m
Puente de Isabel II - 950 m
Airports
Seville - 10 km
Train stations
Santa Justa Station - 1.4 km
Rooms & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Where is this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa placed?
This spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa is located in the Isolotto - Legnaia district, close to the Grand Salvador Catholic Church.
❓
What famous landmarks are placed around Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa?
Popular attractions near Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa include the Catholic church "Basilica of la Macarena" placed within an 18-minute walk away.
❓
What is the price of a night's stay at this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa?
Accommodation at this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa starts at a rate of €264 per night.
❓
Can this apartment arrange airport transfer?
No, this apartment doesn't offer airport shuttle service.
❓
Does this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa have nearby restaurants?
El Pasaje is a well-regarded restaurant where visitors can enjoy Spanish dishes, it's conveniently located only a few steps from this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa. Alternatively, they can savor Spanish cuisine at Bar Alfalfa, set 100 meters away.
❓
Does Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa have kitchen amenities?
Yes, Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa provides a kitchenette and comes with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
❓
What amenities will we find in the bathrooms of this accommodation?
This accommodation features bathrooms complete with a hairdryer and bath sheets.
❓
Are there facilities available at this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa designed for business travelers?
Business travellers can access a range of facilities at this spacious Sueno De Sevilla Odreros Apartamento En La Alfalfa, including a desk.